France U21 - Korea Republic U21 20.11.2023 20:30: score, statistics, forecasts
Friendly International U21
2023 | World
Paxtakor Markaziy Stadion
Paxtakor Markaziy Stadion
Hosts' position: 1 (+1)
Guests' Position: 2 (-1)
Guests' Position: 2 (-1)
Game Review
Statistics, predictions, and trends for the match
Live center and statistics
Match statistics, events, and team lineups
Team statistics
Detailed Smart Tables with Filters
AI match predictions
AI prediction for this match is in this tab
Check match prediction
Match prediction value
Personal Meetings
Head 2 Head matches statistics between teams
Trend Search
Specify a trend, and we'll calculate the value and coefficient
Meeting Statistics
We have detailed tables with filters where you can track average values
Team
Owners
Guests
Avg. goals per match
2.95
0
Avg. angles per match
9.31
0
Avg. yellow cards per match
3.64
0
Avg. KK per match
0
0
Trend Search
Specify the probability of a hit, and the tool will calculate what the total should be
To search
League & referee
We have detailed statistics not only on events, but also on referees and championships
Friendly International U21
LIVE match center
Goals
0% from average (2)
0
3
- from average (0)
Corner
0% from average (6.24)
0
0
- from average (0)
Fouls
0% from average (11.33)
0
0
- from average (0)
0% from average (23.92)
In the Live Center, we publish team match statistics, lineups, substitutions, and player stats. The information available depends on the specific championship coverage
Visit the LIVE Center
Team metrics
We try to show statistics for the last 20 matches, if that's what we have in our database. Also, when showing statistics for corners, shots, offsides, fouls, attacks, and passes, we exclude matches with zero results for these parameters from the calculations to ensure a more accurate picture, as these stats are not recorded for all leagues
Team
France U21
Korea Republic U21
Goals per match average
2.95
0
Team goals per match average
2
0
Opponent goals per match average
1
0
Corners per match average
9.31
0
Team corners per match average
6.24
0
Opponent corners per match average
2.94
0
Yellow cards per match average
3.64
0
Interesting facts about the team France U21
General
France U21
Opponents
In 7 matches consecutively, at least 2 goals are filled in total
In 20 matches consecutively, no more than 9 goals are filled in total
In 20 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not rise above 7
20 matches in a row, not a single red card has been issued to either the team or their opponents
Judging by the last matches, France U21" sometimes it wins, sometimes it loses, sometimes it's a draw, everything is unstable
In 20 matches in a row "France U21" scores no more than 9 goals
In 20 matches in a row "France U21" receives no more than 3 yellow cards
20 matches in a row "France U21" doesn't receive a single red card
In 5 matches consecutive games, opponents score no more than 2 goals
In 20 matches consecutive team opponents "France U21" receive no more than 4 yellow cards
20 matches matches in a row, the team's opponents have not received a single red card
Brief Overview
Korea Republic U21 will play away against France U21 20.11.2023. We have not yet received details about the match referee. This match is doubly interesting, as the teams have never played each other before. This match is interesting as the teams are playing each other for the first time in the last couple of years.
This is the LIVE match center France U21 - Korea Republic U21 20.11.2023
Detailed match statistics, match events, and team lineups
Match Statistics
Goals
0% from average (2)
0
3
- from average (0)
Possession
117% from average (59.12)
69%
31%
- from average (0)
Corner
0% from average (6.24)
0
0
- from average (0)
Yellow cards
0% from average (1.31)
0
3
- from average (0)
62% from average (4.87)
Red cards
0% from average (1)
0
0
- from average (0)
- from average (0)
Fouls
0% from average (11.33)
0
0
- from average (0)
0% from average (23.92)
Shots on goal
115% from average (14.82)
17
10
- from average (0)
Shots on target
59% from average (6.82)
4
3
- from average (0)
Blows past
177% from average (7.35)
13
7
- from average (0)
Blocked Punches
0% from average (2.4)
0
0
- from average (0)
Shots from the penalty area
0% from average (6.4)
0
0
- from average (0)
Shots from outside the penalty area
0% from average (5.4)
0
0
- from average (0)
Attacks
115% from average (104.06)
120
65
- from average (0)
Dangerous Attacks
92% from average (64.29)
59
28
- from average (0)
Offsides
0% from average (2)
0
0
- from average (0)
Saves
0% from average (2.22)
0
0
- from average (0)
Substitutions
0% from average (5.63)
0
0
- from average (0)
Goal kicks
0% from average (3.75)
0
0
- from average (0)
Trying to score
0% from average (8)
0
0
- from average (0)
Free Kicks
- from average (0)
0
0
- from average (0)
Outs
0% from average (17.25)
0
0
- from average (0)
Playing Safely with a Ball
0% from average (74.44)
0
0
- from average (0)
xG Metrics
Expected goals ( xG )
0
0
Open Play xG
0
0
Set Play xG
0
0
xG per 90
0
0
Penalty xG
0
0
Headed xG
0
0
Face-off xG
0
0
Missed xG
0
0
Defensive Action xG
0
0
xG Ratio
0
0
Opponent xG
0
0
Match Progress
The match has begun - the first half is underway
0
:0
The match has continued - the second half is underway
0
:0
Yellow Card
54’
M. Seo
Yellow Card
54’
M. Seo
Substitution
62’
Mathys Tel
Elye Wahi
Substitution
62’
Kiliann Sildillia
Bradley Locko
Substitution
62’
Maghnes Akliouche
Rayan Cherki
Substitution
69’
Jaejun An
Hong Yun-Sang
Substitution
69’
Eom Ji-Sung
Sangbin Jeong
Substitution
69’
Lee Kang-Hee
Hyeok-kyu Kwon
Goal
70’
Sangbin Jeong
0
:1
Goal
70’
Sangbin Jeong
0
:2
Substitution
71’
Ismael Doukoure
Lucas Gourna-Douath
Yellow Card
72’
Hyeok-kyu Kwon
Yellow Card
72’
Hyeok-kyu Kwon
Yellow Card
72’
Hyeok-kyu Kwon
Yellow Card
77’
Songhoon Shin
Yellow Card
78’
Songhoon Shin
Goal
79’
Sangbin Jeong
0
:3
Goal
79’
Sangbin Jeong
0
:4
Goal
90’+4’
Hong Yun-Sang
0
:5
Goal
90’+4’
Hong Yun-Sang
0
:6
Match Completed
0
:6
These are detailed team statistics
We offer team statistics for 8 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see a list of matches and summary data for home and away teams
These are machine learning-based predictions (Machine Learning, ML)
ML predictions are an exclusive and unique feature of 4SCORE. Our servers run special mathematical algorithms that calculate the strength of teams and perform analysis based on pseudo-random event prediction algorithms. We do not accept these predictions “somewhere”, we developed the system and implemented it ourselves, exclusively for our website. The algorithm uses machine learning technologies and conventional calculation methods. To help the community understand what we offer, we disclose the methodology in a separate article. Important! The match predictions we publish are not a call for betting and are intended solely for “highlight” You need matches or parameters for independent analysis. The ML system does not replace humans!
Match prediction value calculator
Thinking about your prediction for this match? Check the bookmaker's odds value using the calculator to determine whether a bet is worth making. The calculator will show the statistical probability of a winning bet and compare it to the probability implied by the bookmaker's odds. Learn more about how this tool works and become familiar with the algorithm for calculating the statistical rating.
These are detailed statistics of head-to-head meetings France U21 and Korea Republic U21 before the match 20.11.2023
We offer team statistics for 8 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see the match list and summary data
This tool will help you find the right trend for a match France U21 - Korea Republic U21 20.11.2023
This tool, based on the entered probability, will show the trend operating within that probability for teams, referees, and championships. Learn more about how this tool works