Kecskemeti TE: matches and statistics
On the football team page Kecskemeti TE you will find football statistics on recent and upcoming matches, results, averages, goals, cards, fouls, offsides and other events. The data helps assess the team's form, compare performances across different tournaments and identify consistent trends ahead of upcoming matches.
Matches
Coming Soon
Recently
15.08.2026 20:00
Merkantil Bank Liga | 2026/2027
Not started
08.08.2026 20:00
Merkantil Bank Liga | 2026/2027
Not started
01.08.2026 20:00
Merkantil Bank Liga | 2026/2027
Not started
09.07.2025 15:00
Club Friendlies | 2025
Not started
12.07.2023 17:00
Club Friendlies 3 | 2023
Not started
25.07.2026 20:00
Tamas Sipos
Merkantil Bank Liga | 2026/2027
Finished
11.07.2026 14:30
Club Friendlies 3 | 2026
Finished
04.07.2026 11:00
Club Friendlies 3 | 2026
Finished
03.03.2026 22:00
Káprály Mihály
Hungarian Cup | 2025/2026
Finished after extra time
11.02.2026 20:00
Tamás Bognár
Hungarian Cup | 2025/2026
Finished
Average Team Stats Kecskemeti TE
We try to show statistics for the last 20 matches, if that's what we have in our database. Also, when showing statistics for corners, shots, offsides, fouls, attacks, and passes, we exclude matches with zero results for these parameters from the calculations to ensure a more accurate picture, as these stats are not recorded for all leagues
Average fouls per game
18.95
Home team fouls per match average
11.87
Away team fouls per match average
13.4
Average yellow cards per match
2.41
Hosts' yellow cards average per match
2.36
Away team yellow cards per match average
2.46
Red cards per match average
1
What leagues does he play in Kecskemeti TE
Hungarian Cup
Club Friendlies 1
Club Friendlies 3
NB I
Europa Conference League
Club Friendlies
Merkantil Bank Liga
Interesting Facts
General
Kecskemeti TE
Opponents
In 8 matches consecutively, no more than 6 goals are filled in total
In 6 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not rise above 2
20 matches in a row, not a single red card has been issued to either the team or their opponents
3 matcha in a row "Kecskemeti TE" plays to a draw
In 5 matches in a row "Kecskemeti TE" scores no more than 1 goal
20 matches in a row "Kecskemeti TE" doesn't receive a single red card
In 20 matches consecutive games, opponents score no more than 5 goals
In 6 matches consecutive team opponents "Kecskemeti TE" receive no more than 2 yellow cards
20 matches matches in a row, the team's opponents have not received a single red card
These are the team's game statistics
We collect match statistics across 19 categories. Fill out the filters below to see the match list and summary data
Select a metric for analysis
These are the team's trends
Enter your prediction, and we'll calculate the likelihood of it playing in this team's matches