FC Bayern München: matches and statistics
On the football team page FC Bayern München you will find football statistics on recent and upcoming matches, results, averages, goals, cards, fouls, offsides and other events. The data helps assess the team's form, compare performances across different tournaments and identify consistent trends ahead of upcoming matches.
Matches
Coming Soon
Recently
15.08.2026 16:30
Club Friendlies 1 | 2026
Not started
07.08.2026 03:00
Club Friendlies 1 | 2026
Not started
04.08.2026 03:00
Club Friendlies 1 | 2026
Not started
31.07.2020 17:00
Club Friendlies 1 | 2020
Deleted
25.07.2026 16:30
Club Friendlies 1 | 2026
Finished
23.05.2026 21:00
Sven Jablonski
DFB Pokal | 2025/2026
Finished
16.05.2026 16:30
Deniz Aytekin
Bundesliga | 2025/2026
Finished
09.05.2026 19:30
Matthias Jöllenbeck
Bundesliga | 2025/2026
Finished
06.05.2026 22:00
João Pedro Silva Pinheiro
Champions League | 2025/2026
Finished
Average Team Stats FC Bayern München
We try to show statistics for the last 20 matches, if that's what we have in our database. Also, when showing statistics for corners, shots, offsides, fouls, attacks, and passes, we exclude matches with zero results for these parameters from the calculations to ensure a more accurate picture, as these stats are not recorded for all leagues
Average fouls per game
19.2
Home team fouls per match average
9.55
Away team fouls per match average
9.65
Average yellow cards per match
1.97
Hosts' yellow cards average per match
1.69
Away team yellow cards per match average
2.29
Red cards per match average
0
What leagues does he play in FC Bayern München
Bundesliga
Champions League
DFB Pokal
Club Friendlies 1
Super Cup
UEFA Super Cup
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
What cups does he play in FC Bayern München
Interesting Facts
General
FC Bayern München
Opponents
In 5 matches consecutively, no more than 3 goals are filled in total
20 matches in a row, not a single red card has been issued to either the team or their opponents
3 matcha in a row "FC Bayern München" plays to a draw
In 5 matches in a row "FC Bayern München" scores no more than 3 goals
20 matches in a row "FC Bayern München" doesn't receive a single red card
In 8 matches consecutive games, opponents score no more than 2 goals
20 matches matches in a row, the team's opponents have not received a single red card
These are the team's game statistics
We collect match statistics across 19 categories. Fill out the filters below to see the match list and summary data
Select a metric for analysis
These are the team's trends
Enter your prediction, and we'll calculate the likelihood of it playing in this team's matches