Atlético GO - Athletico PR 15.05.2026 01:00: score, statistics, forecasts
Copa do Brasil
2026 | Brazil
Estádio Antônio Accioly
Estádio Antônio Accioly
Hosts' position: 1 (+1)
Guests' Position: 2 (-1)
Guests' Position: 2 (-1)
Game Review
Statistics, predictions, and trends for the match
Live center and statistics
Match statistics, events, and team lineups
Odds
Bookmaker odds comparison by market and odds movements
Team statistics
Detailed Smart Tables with Filters
Referee statistics
Referee stats with filters for cards and corners
AI match predictions
AI prediction for this match is in this tab
Check match prediction
Match prediction value
Head-to-head
Head 2 Head matches statistics between teams
Trend Search
Specify a trend, and we'll calculate the value and odds
Meeting Statistics
We have detailed tables with filters where you can track average values
Team
Owners
Guests
Avg. goals per match
1.7
2.15
Avg. corners per match
9.37
8.35
Avg. yellow cards per match
5.33
5.39
Avg. red cards per match
0
0
Trend Search
Specify the probability of a hit, and the tool will calculate what the total should be
To search
League & referee
We have detailed statistics not only on events, but also on referees and leagues
Copa do Brasil
Referee Alex Gomes Stefano
LIVE match center
Goals
0% from average (0.7)
0
0
0% from average (1.1)
Corner
80.81% from average (4.95)
4
1
22.47% from average (4.45)
Fouls
127.39% from average (14.13)
18
13
89.35% from average (14.55)
96.54% from average (32.11)
In the Live Center, we publish team match statistics, lineups, substitutions, and player stats. The information available depends on the specific championship coverage
Visit the LIVE Center
Top odds movements
Bookmaker
1
X
2
bet365
3.4
+3%
3
-7%
2.35
+4%
Marathonbet
3.22
+1%
3.02
-5%
2.29
+3%
Pinnacle
3.34
+2%
3.03
-2%
2.38
+3%
1xbet
3.22
+1%
3.04
-5%
2.31
+3%
Team metrics
We try to show statistics for the last 20 matches, if that's what we have in our database. Also, when showing statistics for corners, shots, offsides, fouls, attacks, and passes, we exclude matches with zero results for these parameters from the calculations to ensure a more accurate picture, as these stats are not recorded for all leagues
Team
Atlético GO
Athletico PR
Goals per match average
1.7
2.15
Team goals per match average
0.7
1.1
Opponent goals per match average
1
1.05
Corners per match average
9.37
8.35
Team corners per match average
4.95
4.45
Opponent corners per match average
4.42
3.9
Yellow cards per match average
5.33
5.39
Referee stats
Average referee statistics at the start of the match. For detailed statistics with filters, click here.
Average fouls per game
28.05
Home team fouls per match average
13.95
Away team fouls per match average
14.1
Average yellow cards per match
5.39
Hosts' yellow cards average per match
2.78
Away team yellow cards per match average
2.5
Red cards per match average
0
Interesting facts about the team Atlético GO
General
Atlético GO
Opponents
In 8 matches consecutively, no more than 2 goals are filled in total
In 6 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not fall below 1
In 19 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not rise above 8
20 matches in a row, not a single red card has been issued to either the team or their opponents
Judging by the last matches, Atlético GO" sometimes it wins, sometimes it loses, sometimes it's a draw, everything is unstable
In 8 matches in a row "Atlético GO" scores no more than 1 goal
In 6 matches in a row "Atlético GO" receives at least 1 yellow card
In 20 matches in a row "Atlético GO" receives no more than 5 yellow cards
20 matches in a row "Atlético GO" doesn't receive a single red card
In 7 matches consecutive games, opponents score no more than 1 goal
In 19 matches consecutive team opponents "Atlético GO" receive no more than 4 yellow cards
20 matches matches in a row, the team's opponents have not received a single red card
Interesting facts about the team Athletico PR
General
Athletico PR
Opponents
In 8 matches consecutively, no more than 4 goals are filled in total
In 6 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not fall below 3
In 20 matches consecutive yellow cards the total number of yellow cards does not rise above 9
20 matches in a row, not a single red card has been issued to either the team or their opponents
Judging by the last matches, Athletico PR" sometimes it wins, sometimes it loses, sometimes it's a draw, everything is unstable
In 8 matches in a row "Athletico PR" scores no more than 3 goals
In 9 matches in a row "Athletico PR" receives at least 1 yellow card
In 20 matches in a row "Athletico PR" receives no more than 5 yellow cards
20 matches in a row "Athletico PR" doesn't receive a single red card
In 6 matches consecutive games, opponents score no more than 1 goal
In 6 matches consecutive team opponents "Athletico PR" receive at least 1 yellow card
In 20 matches consecutive team opponents "Athletico PR" receive no more than 4 yellow cards
20 matches matches in a row, the team's opponents have not received a single red card
Brief Overview
Atlético GO - Athletico PR, the match will take place on 15.05.2026. The referee will be Alex Gomes Stefano. Previously, we have seen these clubs clash in the following leagues: Serie A, Copa do Brasil. The teams have already clashed several times in the 2017, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2024, 2026. The odds of 2.33 for Athletico PR to win suggests that the away side should outperform the hosts.
This is the LIVE match center Atlético GO - Athletico PR 15.05.2026
Detailed match statistics, match events, and team lineups
Match Statistics
Goals
0% from average (0.7)
0
0
0% from average (1.1)
Possession
101% from average (50.58)
51%
49%
101% from average (48.4)
Corner
81% from average (4.95)
4
1
22% from average (4.45)
Yellow cards
141% from average (2.84)
4
2
93% from average (2.15)
111% from average (5.4)
Red cards
- from average (0)
0
0
0% from average (0.5)
0% from average (4)
Fouls
127% from average (14.13)
18
13
89% from average (14.55)
97% from average (32.11)
Shots on goal
112% from average (13.37)
15
7
62% from average (11.3)
Shots on target
103% from average (3.89)
4
2
47% from average (4.3)
Blows past
97% from average (6.21)
6
4
88% from average (4.55)
Blocked Punches
125% from average (4)
5
1
40% from average (2.5)
Shots from the penalty area
136% from average (6.6)
9
7
107% from average (6.55)
Shots from outside the penalty area
88% from average (6.8)
6
0
0% from average (4.95)
Passes
92% from average (395.6)
362
358
98% from average (364.95)
Successful passes
92% from average (332.36)
307
292
91% from average (319.25)
Passing accuracy
104% from average (81.93)
85%
82%
100% from average (82.25)
Attacks
102% from average (93.68)
96
86
94% from average (91.2)
Dangerous Attacks
115% from average (43.47)
50
38
92% from average (41.1)
Offsides
265% from average (1.13)
3
1
68% from average (1.47)
Saves
62% from average (3.25)
2
4
174% from average (2.3)
Substitutions
110% from average (4.56)
5
4
85% from average (4.7)
Goal kicks
107% from average (7.5)
8
9
143% from average (6.3)
Trying to score
121% from average (8.27)
10
5
58% from average (8.68)
Free Kicks
99% from average (13.12)
13
18
134% from average (13.4)
Outs
64% from average (18.76)
12
12
60% from average (19.95)
Playing Safely with a Ball
85% from average (76.29)
65
73
94% from average (77.71)
Match Progress
The match has begun - the first half is underway
0
:0
Yellow Card
21’
Tito
Yellow Card
26’
João Cruz
Yellow Card
28’
Geovany Dos Santos Soares
Yellow Card
36’
Gustavo Coutinho
Yellow Card
43’
Marrony
The match has continued - the second half is underway
0
:0
Substitution
46’
Léo Derik
Chiqueti
Substitution
46’
João Cruz
Dudu
Yellow Card
(not on the pitch)
57’
Gilberto Júnior Leite dos Santos
Substitution
67’
Juan Portilla
Bruno Zapelli
Substitution
68’
Bruno José de Souza
Assis
Yellow Card
71’
Lucas Esquivel
Substitution
76’
Gustavo Coutinho
Léo Jacó
Substitution
76’
Igor Henrique
Leandro Vilela
Substitution
84’
Felipinho
Jádson
Substitution
87’
Geovany Dos Santos Soares
Jader Gentil
Substitution
87’
Marrony
Felipe Guimarães
The match continues - extra time is underway
0
:0
Penalty
121’
Kevin Viveros
0
:1
Penalty
123’
Stiven Mendoza
0
:2
Penalty
125’
Lucas Esquivel
0
:3
Penalty
126’
Junior Barreto
1
:3
Penalty
127’
Jádson
1
:4
Match finished
1
:4
Starting lineups
№
Player
1
Paulo Vítor
~
~
~
~
2
Ewerthon
~
~
~
+3
3
Tito
~
1
~
+3
4
Junior Barreto
~
~
~
+1
6
Guilherme Lopes
~
~
~
+4
15
Natã
~
~
~
~
8
Igor Henrique
~
~
~
+3
5
Cristiano
~
~
~
+1
10
Marrony
~
1
~
+4
7
Bruno José de Souza
~
~
~
+3
9
Gustavo Coutinho
~
1
~
+4
11
Geovany Dos Santos Soares
~
1
~
+4
№
Player
23
Santos
~
~
~
+1
4
Arthur Dias
~
~
~
~
33
Juan Felipe Aguirre
~
~
~
+2
37
Lucas Esquivel
~
1
~
+2
2
Gilberto Júnior Leite dos Santos
~
~
~
~
29
Gastón Benavídez
~
~
~
+2
27
Juan Portilla
~
~
~
+1
5
Felipinho
~
~
~
+2
6
Léo Derik
~
~
~
+1
8
João Cruz
~
1
~
+2
48
Bruninho
~
~
~
~
7
Stiven Mendoza
~
~
~
+2
70
Renan Peixoto
~
~
~
~
9
Kevin Viveros
~
~
~
+4
These are the odds for the match Atlético GO - Athletico PR 15.05.2026
Find the best odds and evaluate odds movement dynamics. We offer pre-match odds. We show the top odds movements first, and then odds
These are detailed team statistics
We offer team statistics for 8 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see a list of matches and summary data for home and away teams
These are the referee's detailed match statistics Atlético GO - Athletico PR 15.05.2026
We offer referee statistics on 3 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see the match list and summary data
These are machine learning-based predictions (Machine Learning, ML)
ML predictions are an exclusive and unique feature of UNION STAT. Our servers run special mathematical algorithms that calculate the strength of teams and perform analysis based on pseudo-random event prediction algorithms. We do not accept these predictions “somewhere”, we developed the system and implemented it ourselves, exclusively for our website. The algorithm uses machine learning technologies and conventional calculation methods. To help the community understand what we offer, we disclose the methodology in a separate article. Important! The match predictions we publish are not a call for betting and are intended solely for “highlight” You need matches or parameters for independent analysis. The ML system does not replace humans!
Match prediction value calculator
Thinking about your prediction for this match? Check the bookmaker's odds value using the calculator to determine whether a bet is worth making. The calculator will show the statistical probability of a winning bet and compare it to the probability implied by the bookmaker's odds. Learn more about how this tool works and become familiar with the algorithm for calculating the statistical rating.
These are detailed statistics of head-to-head meetings Atlético GO and Athletico PR before the match 15.05.2026
We offer team statistics for 8 indicators. Fill in the filters below to see the match list and summary data
This tool will help you find the right trend for a match Atlético GO - Athletico PR 15.05.2026
This tool uses the entered probability to show which trend works at that probability for teams, referees, and the league. Learn more about how this tool works